0
×

Registration

Profile Informations

Login Datas

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy was last updated on: 27th April 2015

We are Cura Clothing Limited trading as Cura Clothing Limited of 29 Sheriffs Lea, Toton, Nottingham, England, NG9 6LJ whose company registered number is 08831978. For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, Cura Clothing Limited is the 'data controller' (i.e the company who is responsible for, and controls the processing of, your personal data).

We own and operate this website www.curaclothing.com ("the Site") and we take your privacy very seriously. We ask that you read this Privacy Policy carefully as it contains important information about what to expect when we collect personal information about you and how we will use your personal data.

This Policy applies to information we collect about:

visitors to our website;
people who register with us; and
people who do business with us; and
people who register their interest in or apply for jobs with us

1. The Information We Collect About You

When you register with us or do business with us, we collect the following personal information from you:

name;
postal addresses,
email address,
telephone number,
credit or debit card number, and expiry date.

You may also provide us with additional personal information such as age, gender and interests but this is at your discretion.

We may monitor your use of this website through the use of cookies and similar tracking devices. For example, we may monitor how many times you visit, which pages you go to, traffic data, location data and the originating domain name of a user's internet service provider. This information helps us to build a profile of our users. Some of this data will be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually. For further information on our use of cookies, please see Clause 4 below.

Occasionally we may receive information about you from other sources (such as credit reference agencies) which we will add to the information which we already hold about you in order to help us provide goods and services.

2. How We Will Use The Information About You

We gather this information to allow us to process your registration, process any orders you may make, provide the goods requested, review expressions of interest in and applications for jobs. The relevant information is then used by us, our agents and sub-contractors (including, without limitation Paypal, Cybersource, Parcel Force, Royal Mail and Pure 360) to provide you with statements of your account and to communicate with you on any matter relating to the conduct of your account and the provision of the goods in general. If you agree, we may also contact you about other products and services we think may be of interest to you.

We may also use aggregate information and statistics for the purposes of monitoring website usage in order to help us to develop our website and our services. We may also provide such aggregate information to third parties. These statistics will not include information that can be used to identify you. We may use your IP address to gather aggregate demographic information, to diagnose problems with our server, to administer our website, to measure the use of our website, and to improve the content of our Website.

From time to time we may provide your information to our customer service agencies for research and analysis purposes so that we can monitor and improve the goods we provide. We or our agents and sub-contractors may contact you by post, email or telephone to ask you for your feedback and comments on our goods.

We may also share information with affiliates, dealers or business partners to support customer relationships or with relevant law enforcement agencies or regulatory bodies.

3. Marketing

We may also wish to provide you with information about special features of our website or any other service or products we think may be of interest to you. If you would rather not receive this information, a tick box is provided allowing you to opt out or unsubscribe from our database, alternatively you can contact us at customerservices@curaclothing.co.uk. If you agree to us providing you with marketing information, you can always opt out at a later date.

We may also want to provide you with related information from third parties we think may be of interest to you. If you would rather not receive this information, a tick box is provided allowing you to opt out, alternatively you can contact us at customerservices@curaclothing.co.uk If you agree to us providing you with third party marketing information, you can always opt out at a later date.

We may also provide your information to carefully selected third parties whose products or services we believe may be of interest to you. If you do not wish us to disclose your information in this way, please send an email to customerservices@curaclothing.co.uk

4. Our use of cookies and other information-gathering technologies

Cookies are small text files placed on your computer (or other electronic device) when you access our Site.

We use cookies and other online tracking devices such as Google Analytics* to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. The information is used to:

Keep track of the items stored in your shopping basket and take you through the checkout process Recognise you whenever you visit this website (this speeds up your access to the site as you do not have to log on each time) Obtain information about your preferences, online movements and use of the internet Carry out research and statistical analysis to help improve our content, products and services and to help us better understand our visitor and/or customer requirements and interests Target our marketing and advertising campaigns and those of our partners more effectively by providing interest-based advertisements that are personalised to your interests Make your online experience more efficient and enjoyable We work with third-party suppliers who may also set cookies on our Website, for example Youtube and social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest, Instagram, Tumblr. These third-party suppliers are responsible for the cookies they set on our site. If you want further information please go to the website for the relevant third party.

Demographic data also may be collected at our Website from third party advertising servers, content servers, or Website analysis agents who provide us with the postcode and area code associated with a visitor's server, along with pages viewed on our Website. We may review the actions of visitors to our website on an aggregate basis to determine customers' preferences. We also complete research on our visitors' demographics, interests, and pages viewed based on the information provided to us during registration, ordering, promotions, from our server log files, from our website analysis agents, or from contests, drawings or surveys. We may use this data to personalise the visitor's experience of our website, to inform our marketing and promotional campaigns, to statistically analyse website use, to improve our product offerings, and to customise our website's content, layout, and services. We receive reports from third party advertising servers, content servers, or website analysis agents that tell us how many adverts were presented and clicked upon and/or what content was served or viewed.

The information we obtain from our use of cookies will not usually contain your personal data. Although we may obtain information about your computer (or other electronic device) such as your IP address, your browser and/or other internet log information, this will not usually identify you personally.

In most cases we will need your consent in order to use cookies on this Website. The exception is where the cookie is essential in order for us to provide you with a service you have requested (e.g to enable you to put items in your shopping basket and use our check-out process).

There is a notice on our home page which describes how we use cookies and which also provides a link to the Website’s Privacy Policy. If you use the Site after this notification has been displayed to you, we will assume that you consent to our use of cookies for the purposes described in our Privacy Policy.

For further information about cookies, visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the above websites tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases some of our website features may not function if you remove cookies from your browser.

Figure 12 of this privacy policy details the cookies uses.

5. How We Protect Your Information

We have put in place the following security procedures and technical and organisational measures to safeguard your personal information:

Data on our server is encrypted Credit and debit card transactions are handled by established third party banking agents. We will use all reasonable efforts to safeguard your personal information. However, you should be aware that the use of the Internet is not entirely secure and for this reason we cannot guarantee the security or integrity of any personal information which is transferred from you or to you via the Internet.

6. Overseas Transfers

The information you provide may be transferred to countries outside the European Economic Area ('EEA') that do not have similar protections in place regarding your data and restrictions on its use as set out in this policy. However, we will take steps to ensure adequate protections are in place to ensure the security of your information. The EEA comprises the EU member states plus Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein. By submitting your information you consent to these transfers for the purposes specified above.

7. Access to your information and correcting your information

You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please send an email to customerservices@curaclothing.co.uk or send a letter to Cura Clothing Limited 29 Sheriffs Lea, Toton, Nottingham, England, NG9 6LJ. We may make a small charge of not more than £10 for this service. You will need to include proof of your identity and address (eg a copy of your driving licence or passport, and a recent utility or credit card bill).

We want to ensure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. If any of the information that you have provided to us changes, for example if you change your email address, name or payment details, or if you wish to cancel your registration, please let us know the correct details by sending an email to customerservices@curaclothing.co.uk or send a letter to Cura Clothing Limited 29 Sheriffs Lea, Toton, Nottingham, England, NG9 6LJ. You may ask us, or we may ask you, to correct information you or we think is inaccurate, and you may also ask us to remove information which is inaccurate.

8. Sale of Business

If our business is sold or integrated with another business your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and their advisers and will be passed on to the new owners of the business.

9. Your Consent

By submitting your personal information you consent to the use of that information as set out in this Policy.

10. Changes to privacy policy

We keep our Privacy Policy under regular review. If we change our privacy policy we will post the changes on this page, and place notices on other pages of the Website, so that you may be aware of the information we collect and how we use it at all times.

11. How to Contact us

We welcome your views about our Site and Privacy Policy. If you would like to contact us with any queries or comments please send an email to customerservices@curaclothing.co.uk or send a letter to Cura Clothing Limited 29 Sheriffs Lea, Toton, Nottingham, England, NG9 6LJ.

12. List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE name COOKIE Description
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.
My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Website by JamieColeDesign